Fort Leonard Wood Graduation

Below are the up and coming Fort Leonard Wood Graduation Dates for 2014. The time of each basic training graduation will vary, however your soldier will be able to call and tell you the exact details in enough time where you can make plans. All dates below are subject to change, so before making any permanent plans please talk with your soldier for confirmation of the dates.

Basic training graduation dates shown up to 6 months in advance in order to ensure dates are correct. Check back regularly for the most recent graduation dates!

Simply find your Fort Leonard Wood Basic Training Unit below and look across for the date. The location of the graduation is also shown below. If you have any questions, ask us on facebook or twitter.

Fort Leonard Wood Graduation Dates – Feb 2014

UnitLocationDateTime
B Co. 169thBrown HallFeb 03 20143 p.m.
B Co 58th Trans.Baker TheaterFeb 04 20149 a.m.
E Co. 169th Geospatial Engineer Course (AIT)Brown HallFeb 05 20143 p.m.
C Co 58th Trans.Baker TheaterFeb 07 20149 a.m.
D Co 31stMuseum Regimental RoomFeb 07 20149 a.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallFeb 10 20143 p.m.
B Co 2-10thBaker TheaterFeb 13 20149 a.m.
E Co 701st OSUTNutter Field HouseFeb 13 20149 a.m.
A Co 3-10thBaker TheaterFeb 13 201411 a.m.
B Co 35th OSUTAbrams TheaterFeb 14 20149 a.m.
C Co. 84thAbrams TheaterFeb 19 201410 a.m.
C Co 2-10thBaker TheaterFeb 20 20149 a.m.
D Co 3-10thBaker TheaterFeb 20 201411 a.m.
D Co 795th OSUTNutter Field HouseFeb 20 20149 a.m.
A Co 58th Trans.Baker TheaterFeb 21 20149 a.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallFeb 25 20143 p.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallFeb 26 20143 p.m.
B Co 787thNutter Field HouseFeb 27 20149 a.m.
B Co 58th Trans.Baker TheaterFeb 28 20149 a.m.
C Co 701stNutter Field HouseFeb 28 20149 a.m.
A Co 35th OSUTAbrams TheaterFeb 28 201410 a.m.

Fort Leonard Wood Graduation Dates – Mar 2014

UnitLocationDateTime
B Co. 169thBrown HallMar 04 20143 p.m.
C Co 795thNutter Field HouseMar 06 20149 a.m.
C Co 58th Trans.Baker TheaterMar 07 20149 a.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallMar 10 20143 p.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallMar 10 20143 p.m.
C Co 35th BCTItschner RoomMar 13 201410 a.m.
A Co 58th Trans.Baker TheaterMar 13 20149 a.m.
D Co 31stAbrams TheaterMar 14 20149:30 a.m.
B Co. 84thAbrams TheaterMar 14 201410 a.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallMar 17 20143 p.m.
E Co 2-10thBaker TheaterMar 20 201411 a.m.
B Co 58th Trans.BDE ChapelMar 20 20149 a.m.
C Co 31stAbrams TheaterMar 21 20149 a.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallMar 24 20143 p.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallMar 24 20143 p.m.
C Co. 1-48thBaker TheaterMar 27 20149 a.m.
C Co 58th Trans.Abrahms TheaterMar 27 20149 a.m.

Fort Leonard Wood Graduation Dates – Apr 2014

UnitLocationDateTime
C Co. 84thAbrams TheaterApr 02 201410 a.m.
C Co 3-10thBaker TheaterApr 03 20149 a.m.
A Co 787thNutter Field HouseApr 03 20149 a.m.
A Co 58th Trans.Abrahms TheaterApr 03 20149 a.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallApr 04 20143 p.m.
B Co 58th Trans.Abrahms TheaterApr 09 20149 a.m.
E Co 795thNutter Field HouseApr 10 20149 a.m.
A Co. 1-48thBaker TheaterApr 10 20149 a.m.
B Co 3-10thBaker TheaterApr 10 201411 a.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallApr 11 20143 p.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallApr 11 20143 p.m.
C Co 58th Trans.BDE ChapelApr 16 20149 a.m.
D Co 2-10thAbrams TheaterApr 16 201411 a.m.
B Co. 84thLincoln HallApr 16 201410 a.m.
D Co. 1-48thBaker TheaterApr 17 201411 a.m.
E Co 3-10thBaker TheaterApr 17 20149 a.m.
C Co 701stNutter Field HouseApr 18 20149 a.m.
C Co 35th OSUTAbrams TheaterApr 18 20149 a.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallApr 18 20143 p.m.
A Co 58th Trans.BDE ChapelApr 23 20149 a.m.
C Co 787thNutter Field HouseApr 24 20149 a.m.
B Co. 1-48thBaker TheaterApr 24 20149 a.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallApr 25 20143 p.m.
B Co 58th Trans.Baker TheaterApr 30 20149 a.m.

Fort Leonard Wood Graduation Dates – May 2014

UnitLocationDateTime
B Co. 169thBrown HallMay 02 20143 p.m.
C Co. 84thNutter Field HouseMay 06 201410 a.m.
E Co. 1-48thBaker TheaterMay 08 20149 a.m.
A Co 31stAbrams TheaterMay 09 20149:30 a.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallMay 16 20143 p.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallMay 20 20143 p.m.
E Co 787thNutter Field HouseMay 22 20149 a.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallMay 27 20143 p.m.
A Co 701stNutter Field HouseMay 29 20149 a.m.
B Co. 84thBaker TheaterMay 30 201410 a.m.

Fort Leonard Wood Graduation Dates – Jun 2014

UnitLocationDateTime
B Co. 169thBrown HallJun 03 20143 p.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallJun 04 20143 p.m.
C Co 701stNutter Field HouseJun 06 20149 a.m.
C Co. 84thBaker TheaterJun 07 201410 a.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallJun 10 20143 p.m.
B Co 795thNutter Field HouseJun 12 20149 a.m.
B Co 35th OSUTAbrams TheaterJun 13 20149 a.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallJun 17 20143 p.m.
B Co. 84thTBDJun 25 201410 a.m.
A Co 795thNutter Field HouseJun 26 20149 a.m.
C Co. 1-48thBaker TheaterJun 26 201411 a.m.
A Co 35th OSUTAbrams TheaterJun 27 20149 a.m.

Fort Leonard Wood Graduation Dates – Jul 2014

UnitLocationDateTime
B Co. 169thBrown HallJul 01 20143 p.m.
A Co. 1-48thBaker TheaterJul 03 20149 a.m.
B Co. 1-48thBaker TheaterJul 07 20149 a.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallJul 09 20143 p.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallJul 09 20143 p.m.
D Co 787thNutter Field HouseJul 10 20149 a.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallJul 15 20143 p.m.
B Co 31stAbrams TheaterJul 18 20149 a.m.
B Co. 169thBrown HallJul 22 20143 p.m.
C Co 701stNutter Field HouseJul 25 20149 a.m.
C Co. 84thAbrams TheaterJul 29 201410 a.m.
E Co 701stNutter Field HouseJul 31 20149 a.m.
D Co. 1-48thBaker TheaterJul 31 20149 a.m.