Fort Leonard Wood Graduation

Below are the up and coming Fort Leonard Wood Graduation Dates for 2019. The time of each basic training graduation will vary, however, your soldier will be able to call and tell you the exact details in enough time where you can make plans. All dates below are subject to change, so before making any permanent plans please talk with your soldier for confirmation of the dates.

Basic training graduation dates shown up to six months in advance in order to ensure dates are correct. Check back regularly for the most recent graduation dates!

Simply find your Fort Leonard Wood Basic Training Unit below and look across for the date. The location of the graduation is also shown below. If you have any questions, ask us on facebook or twitter.

Fort Leonard Wood Graduation Dates

Unit Location Date Time
EBOLC Class 6-19 En Regimental Room Jul 23, 2019 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
WOBC-RC P1 (120A) Class: 4-19 EN Regimental Room Jul 24, 2019 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
12Y Geospatial Engineer, AIT ENG BN 5400 Nebraska Ave. Rm 105, Brown Hall Jul 25, 2019 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
12N AIT 554 EN BN EN Regimental Room Jul 25, 2019 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM
A Company 554th ENG BN CL24-19N Engineer Regimental Room @ Museum (Bldg 1607) Jul 25, 2019 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM
B Co, 58th TN BN Building 637 (3rd Chemical Brigade Chapel) Jul 26, 2019 9:00 AM – 10:00 AM
12T Technical Engineer, AIT ENG BN 5400 Nebraska Ave. Rm 105, Brown Hall Jul 31, 2019 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
D Company 554 EN BN 5074 in TA 244 Jul 31, 2019 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM
12N AIT 554 EN BN EN Regimental Room Aug 1, 2019 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM
12T Technical Engineer, AIT ENG BN 5400 Nebraska Ave. Rm 105, Brown Hall Aug 7, 2019 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
D Company 554 EN BN 5074 in TA 244 Aug 7, 2019 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM
12N AIT 554 EN BN EN Regimental Room Aug 8, 2019 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM
ECCC-RC P4 CLASS: 5-19 ENGINEER REGIMENTAL ROOM Aug 9, 2019 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
B CO, 84th CM BN Class 13-19 Abrams Theater Aug 14, 2019 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
12R Class 505-19, B CO 169th EN BN Brown Hall Aug 15, 2019 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
12Y Geospatial Engineer, AIT ENG BN 5400 Nebraska Ave. Rm 105, Brown Hall Aug 15, 2019 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
12N AIT 554 EN BN Abrams Theater Aug 15, 2019 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM
B Company 31st ENG Abrams Theatre Aug 16, 2019 9:00 AM – 10:00 AM
WOAC (120A) RC P2 Class: 3-19 EN Regimental Room Aug 16, 2019 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
WOAC (120A) RC P2 Class: 4-19 EN Regimental Room Aug 16, 2019 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
WOAC (125D) Class: 2-19 EN Regimental Room Aug 20, 2019 3:00 PM – 10:00 AM
CBRN SLC Class 503-19 Lincoln Hall Auditorium Aug 20, 2019 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
A CO, 84th CM BN Building 1790 (84th Chemical Battalion Classroom) Aug 20, 2019 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
D Company 554 EN BN 5074 in TA 244 Aug 21, 2019 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Charlie Company 31st ENG Abrams Aug 23, 2019 9:00 AM – 10:00 AM
Charlie Company 31st ENG Abrams Theatre Aug 23, 2019 9:00 AM – 10:00 AM
Alpha Company 12G Class 2, 554 En Bn Sapper Grove Aug 23, 2019 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
12T Technical Engineer, AIT ENG BN 5400 Nebraska Ave. Rm 105, Brown Hall Aug 28, 2019 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
12N AIT 554 EN BN Eng Regimental Room Aug 29, 2019 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM
WOAC (120A) CLASS: 3-19 ENGINEER REGIMENTAL ROOM Aug 30, 2019 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
WOAC (120A) RC P4 Class: 3-19 EN Regimental Room Aug 30, 2019 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
WOAC (120A) RC P4 Class: 4-19 EN Regimental Room Aug 30, 2019 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
WOBC-RC P3 (120A) Class: 3-19 EN Regimental Room Aug 30, 2019 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
CBRN SLC Class 004-19 Lincoln Hall Auditorium Sep 3, 2019 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
C CO, 84th CM BN Class 14-19 84th CM BN Classroom (Building 1790) Sep 5, 2019 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
F CO, 1-48th IN BN Baker Theater Sep 5, 2019 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
A CO, 84th CM BN Class 004-19 Building 1790 (84th Chemical Battalion Classroom) Sep 13, 2019 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
B CO, 84th CM BN Class 15-19 84th CM BN Classroom (Building 1790) Sep 18, 2019 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
CBRN ALC Class 007-19 Lincoln Hall Auditorium Sep 19, 2019 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
CBRN ALC Class-504-19 Lincoln Hall Auditorium Sep 25, 2019 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
E CO, 1-48th IN BN Baker Theater/Gammon Field (Tentative) Sep 26, 2019 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
A CO, 84th CM BN Class 005 & 006-19 Building 1790 (84th Chemical Battalion Classroom) Sep 27, 2019 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
C CO, 84th CM BN Class 16-19 84th CM BN Classroom (Building 1790) Oct 2, 2019 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
A CO, 84th CM BN Class 005-19 Building 1790 (84th Chemical Battalion Classroom) Oct 4, 2019 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Advertisements